GH Mott, Bookseller
 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by Andre Masson.  An Exhortation to Marriage; XVII Sonnets by William Shakespeare.
Mount Vernon The Golden Eagle Press 1946 Limited ed Hardcover Very good 
Slipcase edgeworn, cloth soiled. Interior clean. Tight. Unpaginated. 1 of 1960 copies.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William.  Antony and Cleopatra.
London Methuen 1954 0833510991 / 9780833510990 9th edition Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
1954 Methuen, ed. by M.R. Ridley (Arden Shakespeare). DJ edgeworn, soiled. Owner's name. Tight, clean. 285 pp.

 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare William. Ed. by F. J. Furnivall. .  As You Like It The Old-Spelling Shakespeare series
New York Duffield 1908 Hardcover Very Good/no DJ 
Cloth edgeworn, faded. Some toning. Tight , clean. 82 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William, illustrated by Will H. Low.  As You Like It.
New York Dodd, Mead 1940 Reprint Hardcover Very Good/no DJ 
Green decorative cloth sunned. Owner's name. Tight and clean interior. Decorative borders. 130 pp.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William; J.Dover Wilson (intro.) .  Coriolanus : a Facsimile of the First Folio Text with a list of modern readings
London Faber & Gwyer nd Hardcover Very good 
Boards lightly soiled, edgeworn, bowed. Some foxing. Else clean, tight. Includes a line-indicator to find any numbered line referred to in notes. 4to. Unpaginated.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Walter Josten (trans) and Günter Schöllkopf (ill.).  Ein Sommernachtstraum - Eine Kömodie (Midsummer Night's Dream)
"Der Druckspiegel" nd Hardcover Good in poor DJ 
DJ soiled, worn, 2-inch loss on spine. Toning, else clean interior. Tight. 90 pp. Signed by typographer.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William.  Gallery of Shakspeare, or illustrations of his dramatic works. Othello, the Moor of Venice. In 12 etchings, on steel, after Ruth, to which are annexed descriptions of the plates Series VII
London Ackermann 1832 Hardcover Fair 
4.5" by 6" quarter leather and marbled boards. Leather torn along spine. Edges worn, corners rubbed. Hinges weak. Dampstains to interior. Illustrations in good condoition. Each accompanied by the scene from the play that it describes.

 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William and Robert Smirkel (ill.).  Gems From Shakespeare Illustrated.
Philadelphia Lippincott nd Hardcover Good 
Green decorated cloth. Gilt printing still bright. Soiled, extremities worn. AEG. Passages illustrated by engravings. Some offsetting to facing pages. Else clean, tight. 76 pp.

 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer .  Henry the Fifth.
Rae Publishing 1979 Hardcover Very good 
Maroon cloth in a soiled slip case. The book is soiled on the spine. Otherwise clean and tight. A. Horowitz & Sons/Royal Composing Room/Finch, Pruyn and Company.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer .  Julius Caesar.
Rae Publishing 1980 Hardcover Very good 
White cloth in a soiled slip case. The book is clean and tight. A. Horowitz & Sons/Royal Composing Room/Finch, Pruyn and Company.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer .  Julius Caesar.
Rae Publishing 1980 Hardcover Very good 
White cloth in a lightly soiled slip case. The book is clean and tight. A. Horowitz & Sons/Royal Composing Room/Finch, Pruyn and Company.

 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shakespeare, William, Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer .  Julius Caesar.
Rae Publishing 1980 Hardcover Very good 
White cloth in a soiled slip case. The book is clean and tight. A. Horowitz & Sons/Royal Composing Room/Finch, Pruyn and Company.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William and Kenneth Muir (ed.).  King Lear (The Arden Shakespeare).
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1959 B0006AHT6W Reprint Hardcover Very good 
1959 hardcover, ed. by Kenneth Muir. No DJ. Cloth soiled. Corners rubbed. Else clean, tight. 258 pp.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William and Peter Ure.  King Richard II (Arden Shakespeare).
Cambridge Harvard University Press 1956 0174435770 / 9780174435778 Fourth edition Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
1956 Arden, ed. by Peter Ure. No DJ. Slight tilt. Else clean, tight. 207 pp.

 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William; Henry Norman Hudson, Israel Gollancz, C. H. Herford (notes and comments).  Macbeth.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1909 Hardcover Very good 
142 pp. Cameo Classics edition. Slipcase worn and split. Sunned on spine. Interior clean. Tight.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William.  Shakespeare's Songs and Poems.
New York McGraw-Hill 1959 0805201645 / 9780805201642 Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
1959 McGraw-Hill ed. DJ edgeworn, chipped. Else clean, tight. Intro and notes by Edward Hubler.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Shakespeare, William.  Shakespeare's Sämmtliche Werke.
Stuttgart Deutsche Verlags-Anhalt nd Hardcover Good 
Shakespeare's works in German - 4 volumes. Green cloth with gilt and black decorations worn at extremities, torn on the spines. Some boards slightly bent. Damp stains to edges of end papers. Some toning. Else clean, tight. AEG. Illustrations by John Gilbert.

 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shakespeare, William.  The beauties of Shakespear, regularly selected from each play: With a general index, digesting them under proper heads (Eighteenth century Shakespeare).
New York A. M. Kelley 1971 0678051097 / 9780678051092 Reprint Hardcover Very good 
Hardcover no DJ. Cloth lightly stained. Complete in two volumes.. Tight and clean. 258,252 pp. First published in 1752.

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Shakespeare, William and William Harness.  THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKSPEARE:
London Scott, Webster and Geary nd Hardcover Fair 
Patterned cloth stained, soiled and worn. Owner's name. Hinge broken. Spine exposed. Occasional light damp stains, foxing on a few pages. Plates in good condition. 926 pages. With Dr. Johnson's preface, a Glossary, and an account of each play, and a Memoir of the Author, By the Rev. William Harness. With a portrait from the Chandos picture,. and 40 Illustrations, from designs by Smirke, Westall, Corbould, Stephanoff, and Wright. 19C. edition.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William and J. O. Hallowell (ed.); T.D. Scott, ill.  The Illustrated Works of Shakespeare: Tragedies.
Stamford Longmeadow Press 1995 9994682202 / 9789994682201 Hardcover Fine 
Red leatherette with gilt decorations. Tight and clean. 229 pp.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Amplebooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Anovelplace.net
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Batteredbook.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Bookrascal.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Chapter1.co.za
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Davidevesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Derbybookshelf.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Everybookintheworld.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Ianreillybooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Kayleighbug.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Little-bookroom.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Mimicobooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Mustysbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Myperfectbook.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Penngrovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Pgbbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Russellbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Scootersbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Secondharvestbooks.net
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Senecavalleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Shakespeare4co.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Superiortextsales.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Taylorsbookpage.net
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Unearthlybooks.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, William, Illustrated By Andre Masson. on Wiseowlbooks.net



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MottBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com