GH Mott, Bookseller
 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lassaigne, Jacques . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lassaigne, Jacques .  Goya.
New York 1958 Hardcover Very good in fair DJ 
Oversize. Color and b/w plates. DJ browned with several tears. Book tight and clean.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lassaigne, Jacques.  Spanish painting,: From Valazquez to Picasso.
Geneva Skira [distributed in the U.S. by World Pub. Co., Cleveland ; 1952 B0007JPDVA Hardcover Good 
1952 Hardcover. No DJ. Library stamps on endpapers. Cloth edgeworn, soiled. Corners rubbed. Hinges cracked. Soiling and light underlining to 2-3 pages. Else clean, tight. 4to. 148 pp. Tipped-in color plates.

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lassaigne, Jacques.  The fifteenth century,: From Van Eyck to Botticelli.
Geneva Skira 1955 B0007DQSLA Hardcover Fair in Fair DJ 
Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, soiled. Several loose pages. Toning. Else clean, tight. 4to. 235 pp. (The Great centuries of painting)

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lassaigne, Jacques.  Toulouse Lautrec.
New York Hyperion Press 1946 B0006DJ66K Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
167pp. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, soiled. Else clean, tight. 4to.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lassaigne, Jacques.  Toulouse Lautrec.
New York Hyperion Press 1946 B0006DJ66K Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
167pp. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, soiled. Owner's name. Some toning. Else clean, tight. 4to.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lassaigne, Jacques . on 50000books.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Abooklegacy.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Astleybookfarm.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Betterbookgetter.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Booksagain.net
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Booksontheblvd.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Bythebooklc.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Claytonbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Cmgbooksandart.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Coasbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Davidsbooksa2.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Everyotherbook.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Gibbsbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Gibsonbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Johnbalebooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Kensvideo.net
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Lanesbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Leftcoastbooks.us
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Literaturopolis.net
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Magusbooksseattle.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Mccauleybooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Mimicobooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Molliesloft.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Notquitenewstuff.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Peakirkbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Penobscotbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Poormansbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Raindogbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Readinghabit.com.au
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Russellbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Sanctumbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Trillionbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Vagabondbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Worldofrarebooks.com
Lassaigne, Jacques . on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MottBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie