GH Mott, Bookseller
 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Galsworthy, John. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galsworthy, John.  A Bit o' Love : A Play in Three Acts.
London Duckworth 1915 0742627640 / 9780742627642 First edition Hardcover Very good 
1915 1st ed. Clean, tight. 84 pp.

 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Galsworthy, John.  A Commentary.
New York Scribners 0742627497 / 9780742627499 Hardcover Good 
No DJ. Purple cloth sunned, worn at edges. Owner's bookplate. Overall tight and clean.

 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Galsworthy, John.  A Family Man.
London Duckworth 1922 1414282524 / 9781414282527 First edition Hardcover Very good 
1922 1st ed. No DJ. Tight, clean. 116pp.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Galsworthy, John.  A Sheaf.
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1916 0742627675 / 9780742627673 Hardcover Very good 
1916 hardcover. Cloth lightly soiled. Else clean, tight. 292 pp.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galsworthy, John.  Exiled: An Evolutionary Comedy in Three Acts.
London Duckworth 1929 1589630785 / 9781589630789 Hardcover Very good in fair DJ 
1929 Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, torn. Some toning to pages. Else clean, tight. 118 pp.

 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 "Galsworthy, John; Walter de la Mare et al." GREEN-KIRTLED SPRING
Elkin Matthew 1924 
"Cloth edge worn, corners rubbed. Interior clean and tight. Oversize. Essays and poems about Spring. Tipped in b/w plates."

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galsworthy, John.  Maid in Waiting.
New York Scribner 1931 999751274X First Am edition Hardcover Very good 
1931 Scribner 1st. No DJ. Cloth sunned. Tight, clean. 362 pp.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Galsworthy, John.  The roof,: A play in seven scenes,
New York C. Scribner's sons 1931 B000862FWC Hardcover Very good in fair DJ 
Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, chipped, soiled. Else clean, tight. 125 pp.

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Galsworthy, John.  Two Forsyte interludes: A silent wooing,
New York C. Scribner's Sons 1928 B0008B1QK4 Hardcover Very good 
Cloth soiled. Else clean, tight. 60 pp. A silent wooing, Passersby.

 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Galsworthy, John. on Agorabooks.net
Galsworthy, John. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John. on Arccbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Barbarossabooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Bids4books.com
Galsworthy, John. on Bongbongbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Bookhousestl.com
Galsworthy, John. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Galsworthy, John. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Galsworthy, John. on Brownsbooks.ca
Galsworthy, John. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Chapter1.co.za
Galsworthy, John. on Circlecitybooks.net
Galsworthy, John. on Claytonbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Corinne1300.com
Galsworthy, John. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Galsworthy, John. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John. on Earthlightbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Everybookintheworld.com
Galsworthy, John. on Ginny6books.com
Galsworthy, John. on Guthriebooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Hardingsbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John. on Joslu.com
Galsworthy, John. on Jrbooks.biz
Galsworthy, John. on Just-us-books.com
Galsworthy, John. on Little-bookroom.com
Galsworthy, John. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Pgbbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Galsworthy, John. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Russellbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Shelflives.ca
Galsworthy, John. on Springystreasures.com
Galsworthy, John. on Talleysbooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Galsworthy, John. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Galsworthy, John. on Thriftybooks.com
Galsworthy, John. on Upcole.com
Galsworthy, John. on Villagebookmarket.com
Galsworthy, John. on Wiseowlbooks.net



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MottBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com