GH Mott, Bookseller
 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

"Ewen, David ". Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "Ewen, david ".  Encyclopedia of Concert Music.
New York Hill and Wang 1959 Hardcover Very Good 
"1500 musical compositions described. Background and history of music, 500 terms defined, 800 biographies"

 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "Ewen, david".  Encyclopedia of the Opera.
New York Hill and Wang 1963 New Enlarged Hardcover Good 
"Marks on cover, front endpaper coming loose. "

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ewen, David .  Richard Rogers The life of an American musical genius
New York Holt 1957 First edition Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
Edges soiled. DJ smudges, sunned, shelfworn.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ewen, David.  The New Encyclopedia of the Opera.
New York Hill and Wang 1971 0809072629 / 9780809072620 First edition Hardcover Good 
No DJ. Cloth scuffed. Interior tight and clean.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ewen, David.  The Story of George Gershwin .
New York Holt 1946 0030421705 / 9780030421709 7th printing Hardcover Good 
No DJ. Shelfwear to cloth. Owner's bookplate.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ewen, David.  Twentieth Century Composers.
New York Crowell 1937 0836904346 / 9780836904345 Hardcover Good 
1937 ed. No DJ, spine sunned. Bookplate. Interior clean and tight.

 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"Ewen, David ". on Agorabooks.net
"Ewen, David ". on Argyleemporium.com.au
"Ewen, David ". on Birkittsbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Bookhousestl.com
"Ewen, David ". on Booknetwork.org
"Ewen, David ". on Booksagain.net
"Ewen, David ". on Chapter1.co.za
"Ewen, David ". on Claytonbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"Ewen, David ". on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
"Ewen, David ". on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Dunawaybooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Finebks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Goddingsltd.co.uk
"Ewen, David ". on Guthriebooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Hardingsbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Joslu.com
"Ewen, David ". on Jrbooks.biz
"Ewen, David ". on Just-us-books.com
"Ewen, David ". on Lotzabooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Massbaymedia.com
"Ewen, David ". on Mccauleybooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Melanienelsonbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Mimicobooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Moodybooks.net
"Ewen, David ". on Mrrichardsbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Paradisefoundbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Petrillabooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Ppetersonbookseller.com
"Ewen, David ". on Readitagain1.com
"Ewen, David ". on Rememberbooksonline.com
"Ewen, David ". on Russellbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Sackofbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Springystreasures.com
"Ewen, David ". on Sunflowerbooksales.com
"Ewen, David ". on Thebooktree.co.uk
"Ewen, David ". on Thriftybooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Trillionbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Unclebooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Vagabondbookstore.com
"Ewen, David ". on Vintagemusicbooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Wiseowlbooks.net
"Ewen, David ". on Worldofrarebooks.com
"Ewen, David ". on Yare-books.co.uk
"Ewen, David ". on Youronlinebookstore.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MottBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie