GH Mott, Bookseller
 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

No Author Stated. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 no author stated. Ars in Urbe.
New Haven Yale University Art Gallery 1953 B0012T9MO8 Softcover Good 
Covers are worn and torn. Interior clean and tight. 14 black-and-white plates. An exhibition of civic art from Renaissance to present times in Europe and the United States. 10 April through 17 May 1953.

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 no author. Bratislava z dejin a osudov.
Wigand 1946 Hardcover Very good 
Boards are soiled and lightly worn. The interior clean and tight. Illustrated. 4" x 6". In Czech.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 No Author.  Der Maoismus - ein ideologischer und politischer Gegner des Marxismus - Leninismus .
Berlin Dietz Verlag  1974 Softcover Very good 
Toning. Clean and tight. 143 pages. In German.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 no author. Film Cinema 71.
Hans Rohr 1971 Softcover Very good 
Wraps are lightly soiled and worn. Interior clean and tight. Film reference work with text in German, French and English.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 no author. First Census of the United States.
New York Luther M. Cornwall Company no date Hardcover Very good 
Exact photographic facsimile of the first census of the United States printed at Philadelphia by Childs and Swaine in 1791. One of 385 copies printed. Signed by the publisher. Cloth is lightly soiled and worn at the extremities. Occasional foxing. Otherwise clean and tight. 56 pages.

 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 No author.  FORMULAIRE DE PRIERES POUR PASSER SAINTEMENT LA JOURNEE A L'USAGE DES PENSIONNAIRES DE TOUTES LES COMMUNAUTES RELIGIEUSES .
Tours Alfred Mame et Fils 1887 Hardcover Very good 
Full leather, edge worn, corners bumped. Some foxing. Else clean and tight. 768 pages. Prayers in French. Miniature (3" by 5").

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 no author. Geschichte des Polyb Volume 2.
Wien, Prague und Triest Johann Thomas Trattnern 1759 Hardcover Good 
Volume 2 of 3. Leather worn, scratched. Corners very worn. FEP wrinkled. Foxing. Damp stains at bottom to 2nd half, not affecting text. Else clean, tight. Some engravings flout. 430 pages. Engravings of siege machines, city fortifications and military engagements. Plates are in good condition, a few affected by spotting and stains at the very edges.

 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 no author. Hymns selected from the English Hymnal. For use in this time of war. With tunes.
London Humphrey Milford 1915 B0000CXQYH Softcover Very good 
Stapled wraps are soiled and worn. Foxing to the cover. The interior clean and tight. 15 pages 10 hymns.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 no author.  Ísland Myndir og Minningar; Iceland Views and Scenes .
Reykjavik Bókabúdin Arnarfell Hardcover Good 
Cloth is edge worn with a small piece shipped from the spine. Corners are wrote. Interior clean and tight. Unpaginated. Black-and-white photographs. Text in Icelandic, Danish And English. No date, appears to be from the 1950s.

 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 no author. L`Ecole d`Agriculture de Mikveh Israel Premiere Ferme-Ecole Juive en Eretz-Israel, Fondee en 1870 par l`Alliance Israelite Universelle.
no publisher 1970 Hardcover Fair 
Paper is nearly torn off of spine. Boards are worn at the extremities. Interior clean and tight. In Hebrew with a French introduction. Many photographs with captions in French and Hebrew. Square.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 no author. Mihck (Minsk).
Russian publisher 1957 Hardcover Very good 
Cloth is soiled, edge worn, with writing on the front. Front free end paper is chipped. Interior clean and tight. Oblong. 13 x 10.5". Short Russian text with many full-page photographs, mostly black and white.

 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 no author. Ordenal Gwesperow / Ordenal Myttynesow.
Gorrys yn Kernewek Herwyth Usadow an Eglos Pow Saws no date Softcover Very good 
Two Cornish language religious texts. Stapled wraps soiled, interior is clean and tight. 9, (12) pages.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 No Author.  The American Irish Historical Society (The Recorder).
The Recorder 1984 B0006DLQ4A Hardcover Very good 
Vol 45 1984. Hardcover No DJ. Light edgewear. Gift inscription. Else clean, tight.128 pp. Dedicated to the USA and its Irish-American citizens.

 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 no author. The Brooklyn Council of 1874.
New York Woolworth and Graham 1874 Hardcover Good 
Cloth is stained and chipped, torn along the spine. Hinges broken. Interior clean and tight. 250 pages. Record of a council of Congregational churches called to intervene in a dispute between churches in Brooklyn, New York. Letter-missive, statements and documents, together with an official phonographic report of the proceedings, and the result of the Council.

 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 no author. The Compleat Tutor for the Fife, containing easy rules for learners after a new method with a choice Collection of all the celebrated marches that are played upon that instrument which are all in properties for the German flute.
Printed for Dayd Rutherford 1750 B0000D4EFT Softcover Very good 
Facsimile of the original in a plastic comb binding. Clean and tight.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 no author.  The King's Body-Guard for Scotland Royal Company of Archers list of members as at first March 1935.
Edinburgh Press 1935 Hardcover Good 
Cardboard covers are soiled and chipped. Interior clean and tight. 31 pages.

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 no author. The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs Volume IX Number 4 Designs for a Rural Library Building to be Built of White Pine.
New York Marchbanks Press 1923 Softcover Very good 
Covers are soiled and worn. Interior clean and tight. 24 pages. Drawings and plans.

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


No Author Stated. on Agorabooks.net
No Author Stated. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
No Author Stated. on Allbooksconsidered.com
No Author Stated. on Alliedbookcompany.com
No Author Stated. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
No Author Stated. on Avenuebookandco.com
No Author Stated. on Bongbongbooks.com
No Author Stated. on Bookbomb.com
No Author Stated. on Booknest.com
No Author Stated. on Booknetwork.org
No Author Stated. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
No Author Stated. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
No Author Stated. on Bubbasbookswap.com
No Author Stated. on Bulldogginforbooks.com
No Author Stated. on Derbybookshelf.com
No Author Stated. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
No Author Stated. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
No Author Stated. on Earthlightbooks.com
No Author Stated. on Everybookintheworld.com
No Author Stated. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
No Author Stated. on Gabookcompany.com
No Author Stated. on Guthriebooks.com
No Author Stated. on Jrbooks.biz
No Author Stated. on Just-us-books.com
No Author Stated. on Mccauleybooks.com
No Author Stated. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
No Author Stated. on Monarchybooks.com
No Author Stated. on Nationwidetext.com
No Author Stated. on Penngrovebooks.com
No Author Stated. on Pgbbooks.com
No Author Stated. on Rainydaypaperback.com
No Author Stated. on Readinghabit.com.au
No Author Stated. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
No Author Stated. on Russellbooks.com
No Author Stated. on Shakespeare4co.com
No Author Stated. on Springystreasures.com
No Author Stated. on Superiortextsales.com
No Author Stated. on Svenandolesbooks.net
No Author Stated. on Teachereditions4less.com
No Author Stated. on Thebookannex.com
No Author Stated. on Thebookbank.net
No Author Stated. on Thecountrycook.com.au
No Author Stated. on Thriftybooks.com
No Author Stated. on Treasuredoldies.com
No Author Stated. on Weirdbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MottBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie