GH Mott, Bookseller
 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

(Anonymous). Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 (Anonymous).  An Alphabet of Birds.
Philadelphia Lippincot, Grambo, & Co. 1854 Hardcover Poor 
"Comprising descriptions of their appearance and habits. With numerous illustrations." Patterned cloth edgeworn, soiled. Boards detached. Owner's name. Foxing, some light stains and offsetting to pages. Illustrated with engravings. All illustrations through the alphabet are present, though 1 text page is missing. There were a number of miscellaneous birds illustrated beyond the end of the alphabet - some of these are missing. 5" by 6".

 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 [Anonymous].  Childhood: Or, Little Alice.
New York Carlton & Lanahan 1855 Hardcover Good 
Brown cloth worn, soiled. Chipped and torn on spine. Hinges weak, endpapers removed. Owner's inscription. Foxing, a few tears and chips to pages. Else solid. 189 pp. plus ads. Story of a little girl's childhood, with strong Christian messages.

 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anonymous.  Travels of Minna and Godfrey through many lands from the journals of the author - Holland.
London Smith, Elder 1838 Hardcover Fair 
Full leather with all edges gilt. Front cover detached. Back strip half torn off spine. Foxing , especially the margins of the plates. Otherwise clean and tight. 288 pages. 10 plates listed, nine present.

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 anonymous. Whose Fault Was It?
New York Dodd, Mead 1881 Hardcover Good 
Cloth is worn at the extremities, small label on the spine. Corners are bumped. Light stains on a few pages, one page chipped at the bottom. Otherwise clean and tight. 46 pages.

 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Anonymous). on Agorabooks.net
(Anonymous). on Barbarossabooks.com
(Anonymous). on Bookbomb.com
(Anonymous). on Bookhousestl.com
(Anonymous). on Bubbasbookswap.com
(Anonymous). on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Chapter1.co.za
(Anonymous). on Claytonbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Derbybookshelf.com
(Anonymous). on Diversitybooks.com.au
(Anonymous). on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Durnickbooks.co.uk
(Anonymous). on Earthlightbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Everybookintheworld.com
(Anonymous). on Ginny6books.com
(Anonymous). on Guthriebooks.com
(Anonymous). on Hardingsbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Jacksonst-books.com
(Anonymous). on Johntaylorbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Jrbooks.biz
(Anonymous). on Just-us-books.com
(Anonymous). on Literatecat.com
(Anonymous). on Mahlerbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Martysbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Mimicobooks.com
(Anonymous). on Myperfectbook.com
(Anonymous). on Nationwidetext.com
(Anonymous). on Pgbbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Rainydaypaperback.com
(Anonymous). on Remnantbooks.org
(Anonymous). on Russellbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Scottsbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Shelflives.ca
(Anonymous). on Springystreasures.com
(Anonymous). on Ssarbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Superiortextsales.com
(Anonymous). on Svenandolesbooks.net
(Anonymous). on Talleysbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Thebookannex.com
(Anonymous). on Thriftybooks.com
(Anonymous). on Treasuredoldies.com
(Anonymous). on Upcole.com
(Anonymous). on Villagebookmarket.com
(Anonymous). on Vintagemusicbooks.com
(Anonymous). on Wiseowlbooks.net



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MottBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie