GH Mott, Bookseller
 


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art - Photography

 - 104 items found in your search
Art - Photography

Click on Title to view full description

 
1  All Roads toward Peace Start from Hiroshima.
Folder Very good 
18 b/w photos, approx. 7.5" by 9.5", of scenes of devastation after Hiroshima attack. With explanations on reverse in English and Japanese. They are the photos used on stone markers placed around the city. Photos on card stock, in illustrated folder. Some sunning, small stain inside folder.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2  Arizona Pictorial.
1944 Hardcover Fair 
Blue leather torn all along spine. B/W and color photos. Interior clean and tight.

 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3  Chicago/Kezys : Sixty-Four Photographs of Chicago.
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Loyola Press 1983 0829404082 / 9780829404081 Hardcover Very good 
Shelfwear to DJ.

 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4  Creative Black Book. 1983 Photography Vol II United States Canada
New York Friendly Publications 1983 Softbound Good 
Spiral bound. Light creases, some shelfwear.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5  Document / A Publication of the Center for Documentary Studies Winter/Spring 2005 .
Durham Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University 2005 Softcover Very good 
Stapled wraps are lightly edge worn. Clean and tight. 48 pages. Color and black-and-white photographs.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6  Exposure : Canadian contemporary photographers = exposure : photographes canadiens contemporains .
Toronto Art Gallery of Ontario 1975 0919876064 / 9780919876064 Hardcover Very good 
DJ worn, small tears. Tight and clean. 192 pp.

 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7  Photo Fiap 1966. Fédération Internationale de l'art Photographic. The International Federation of Photographic Art Les Photos FIAP/The Best of FIAP/Das Photobuch der FIAP.
Lucerne 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
DJ edgeworn, chipped. Book tight and clean. 144 B/W photos. English, French, German and Japanese text. 4to.

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8  Photo Traveler's Guide to Finding Wildlife #1,2,3.
Los Angeles Photo Traveler Publications 1994 Plastic comb binding Very good 
Tight and clean. Names, addresses, small maps throughout US. 38, 36, 38 pp.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Zeitprofile: 30 Years "Kulturpreis" German Photographic Society 1959-1988.
Photokina 1988 B000HL1C54 Hardcover Very good 
Cloth is soiled. Interior clean and tight. 288 pages. Text in German and English. The work of the prize winner for each year. Many photographs. 4to.

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 "Billeter, Erika and A. D. Coleman, Ludger Derenthal, Peter Stepan. " Fotografie. Das 20. Jahrhundert.
Prestel 1999 3791320769 / 9783791320762 Hardcover Very good 
"Dust jacket is edge worn. The book is very clean and tight. 199 pages. In German. Photographs, mostly black and white. 4to. This copy belonged to the noted photographer Gordon Parks-an invoice in his name is folded in."

 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 ,.  On good ground: Poems & photographs of Eastern Long Island.
Street Press 1980 0935252282 / 9780935252286 Softcover Fair 
Covers are soiled and edge worn, torn on the spine. Rippling from moisture. Otherwise clean. 84 pages.

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Abrahms, Marc C. (photographer) and Marvin Hamlisch (introduction).  Traveling Light: The Photography of Marc C. Abrahms.
Applejack Limited Editions 1995 B000NE6PUC Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
Dust jacket is worn and soiled, with small tears. The book is very clean and tight. Full-page color nature photographs. 75 pages. 13" x 13".

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alinder, James.  Cumming photographs (Untitled).
Friends of Photography 1979 0933286090 / 9780933286092 Softbound Very good 
54 pp. Tight, clean.

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 American Showcase.  American Photography Showcase Ten.
New York American Showcase 1987 Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
DJ shelfworn. Tight and clean. 4to. 529 pp.

 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 ASK Images. Viesti Associates.
New York Viesti Associates 1993 B001MKQZII Softcover Very good 
Covers are edge worn and lightly creased. Interior clean and tight. 242 pages. Stock photographs in various subject areas, in color. 4to.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Babcock, Jo and Robert Atkins.  Jo Babcock, Low tech: Pinhole cameras and photographs.
San Francisco San Francisco Artspace 1989 B00072ACOA Softcover Very good 
1989 exhibition catalog. Stapled wraps are lightly worn. 8" x 6", oblong. Essay: "Subject Meets Object".

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Babcock, Jo and Robert Atkins. Jo Babcock, Low tech: Pinhole cameras and photographs.
San Francisco San Francisco Artspace 1989 B00072ACOA Softcover Very good 
1989 exhibition catalog. Stapled wraps are lightly worn. 8" x 6", oblong. Essay: "Subject Meets Object".

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Batista, Domingo.  El color del camino.
D. Batista 1981 8449952247 / 9788449952241 Hardcover Very good 
1981 hardcover in and edge worn dust jacket. Book is very clean and tight. Text in Spanish and English. 100 full-page color photographs. 4to.

 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bertinetti, Marcello and Valeria Manferto Defabians, Angela Bertinetti.  London.
New York Gallery Books 1992 0831756209 / 9780831756208 Hardcover Very Good in Good DJ 
DJ edgeworn, curling. Book tight and clean. Beautiful color photos. 117 pp. Ovrsize

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bibliotheque historique de la ville de Paris; Thomas Michael Gunther. 50 ans de photographie de presse: Archives photographiques de Paris-Soir, Match, France-Soir.
Paris La Bibliotheque 1990 2906869198 / 9782906869196 Softcover Very good 
Inscribed by the curator of the exhibition to the noted photographer Gordon Parks. Covers are edge worn. Interior clean and tight. 169 pages. Full-page black-and-white photos. French text. Quarto.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MottBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com